18 April, 2009

Kim Jung Hoon



PROFILE

Name : Kim Jeong Hoon (Kim Jung Hoon)

Also known as: John Hoon

Chinese name :Jin Zhen Xun

Birthdate : 1980-Jan-20

Profession : Actor, singer and model

Height : 179cm

Weight : 60kg

Star sign : Aquarius

Blood type : AB

Family : Older brother and older sister

Religion : Buddhist

Education : Seoul National University, majoring in Dentistry; transferred to Chung-Ang University, majoring in Acting

Hobbies : Listening to music, computer games, and pool/billiards


DRAMA's

Love Strategy (Hunan TV, 2008)

Witch Amusement as Yoo Joonha (SBS, 2007)

Angel(2006, guest)

Fog Street (KBS2, 2006)

Goong as Lee Yul (MBC, 2006)

Banjun Drama (SBS, 2005)

Orange (SBS, 2002)



MOVIE's

DMZ (2004)

Shut Up! (2004)


About John

· Debut : As leader and lead vocals for the K-group 'UN' (United N-Generation), a group he was a part of from 1999 to 2006

· On April 15 2006, he, along with singer Chae Yoon, hosted a concert held by CJ Media celebrating their business opening in Japan.

· He released the solo album, "Five Stella Lights", in Japan on 2006-Oct-25 under the moniker John Hoon, and held a successful concert on 2006-Dec-12.












Credit to : Dramawiki
for Picture thanks to : jeunn @ AF

13 komentar:

Ryaa Tenriawaru mengatakan...

hey aliya, btw foto" diatas tuh foto terbarunya jeong hoon oppa yaaaa ??

**soalnya gue uda jarang ikutin foto" terbaru dya.

thanks yaaaa :DDD

Ryaa Tenriawaru mengatakan...

aliya, mau tanya dong, filmnya jeong hoon oppa yang Love Strategy (Hunan TV, 2008) ini beredar di indo ga si ??
kalo iya bisa gue dapetin dvdnya dimana ya ??
thankss :D

panggil gw Aliya mengatakan...

aduh Ryaa ntar aq tanyain ke langganan gw dulu ya kira2 ada apa nggak coz gw juga blum pernah liat tuh

Anonim mengatakan...

salam kenal mbak alya..
aq silva
Jung Hoon jg pernah main di princes hours kan ya??
klo me cr film2 korea yg terbaru dan lengkap dmn ya?
bisa di pesan g'??
soalnya aq tgl di bandung..

Anonim mengatakan...

ganteng bgd c... kim jung hoon imooeeet lagi_ wlo udah tuirr. hehehehe...

diah mengatakan...

oppa jung anteng banget,aku makin cinta deh love you,mis you bangeeet

desi resti mengatakan...

kim jung hoon...
i love u.
ap ajj siy film t'baru ny???

Angel mengatakan...

Mba aliya.. kapan yah oppa jung hoon kelar wamilnya.. bogosippo banget ama oppa.. tiap inget oppa, nangis karna rindu ama wajah manisnya... T.T

panggil gw Aliya mengatakan...

hi Angel

sama aku juga kangen banget sama jhon hoon hiks..hik semoga tahun depan dia segera kelar wamil dan segera bikin drama baru lagi

Anonim mengatakan...

sweeeeeeeeeeeeeeeet...................

Gee Chelsea mengatakan...

annyong aliya eonni ...

kangen banget KJH oppa...
by the way,
how to follow your blog

Anonim mengatakan...

uuuuuuuuuu so veryyyyyyyyyy cuteeeeeeeeeeee

xamthone plus mengatakan...

hmmm... saranghaeyo oppa..

Posting Komentar

Template by:

Free Blog Templates